Personal data (GDPR)

All privacy data requests are handled by our Data Protection Officer for our website. Requests for anonymization or deletion of your personal data start with a data request, via this form on our website. Once you have received a copy of the data retained, you can make a request for deletion, correction or anonymization. We will consider your requests as there may be circumstances or legal requirements that require us to continue processing your data.

Details regarding your personal data rights under GDPR and the data we hold and process via this website can be found on our privacy policy page.  An excerpt from this policy related to this process and your rights can be found below.

 

Your data protection rights

Access rights

You have the right to the access personal data which we hold about you. This is called a subject access request and must be made to the data controller who can be contacted on DPO@jessicaadams.com.  You can also request a record of your personal data on this page.

Rectification rights

You have the right to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

Rights to object, erase or restrict processing

You have the right to object or restrict our processing of your information or to request that we erase it. We will consider your requests as there may be circumstances or legal requirements that require us to continue processing your data.

Right to transfer data

In some circumstances, you have the right to request transfer of your data to another organisation.

Requests should be emailed to the data controller at DPO@jessicaadams.com.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. We have one month to respond to you.

Right to complain

You also have the right to complain to your national regulator. In the UK the regulator is the Information Commissioners Office (‘ICO’).

 

 

 

 

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.
Powered by Zendesk